Notice informative concernant les traitements des données personnelles des clients,des fournisseurs (prestataires de services) et des partenaires de la House of Training


The General Data Protection Regulation protects the privacy and rights of individuals, which is also vital for House of Training. 

La présente notice d’information (ci-après « la Notice ») a pour objet de définir les conditions dans lesquelles la House of Training, traite les données à caractère personnel de ses clients, des personnes ayant marqué un intérêt pour ses activités, le cas échéant des fournisseurs/prestataires de services qui travaillent pour elle, et des partenaires avec lesquels elle met en place des programmes de formation. 

 

1. Which personal data are processed?

An item of personal data is information that makes it possible to identify a natural person, directly or indirectly.

In order to offer a full quality service, House of Training processes different categories of personal data:

  • personal data for communication purposes which allow us, among other things, to contact you (for example: first name, surname, address, date of birth, nationality, telephone number, email address, photos of trainers where necessary), 

  • des données personnelles se rapportant à votre formation à la HoT  (numéros de contrat, noms des participants, certificats de participation et de réussite, etc.) nous permettant de respecter nos engagements (y inclus les enregistrements de séances spécifiques sur base du consentement du participant), à savoir l’exécution des formations et des tâches en découlant,

  • personal data relating to your counterparts (contact telephone numbers, names of participants, names of potential trainers, certificates of participation and achievement, etc.) allowing us to meet our commitments, in other words the provision of the training courses and the related tasks.

  • des données permettant d’organiser votre déplacement de l’étranger en cas de participation à une formation dite ATTF (passeport, visa, nationalité,…) ;

  • des données relatives à votre image, qui sur base de votre consentement expresse avant une séance de formation, nous permettent de vous filmer et/ou vous enregistrer et d’utiliser ces données dans le cadre de nos activités de formation. La finalité précise vous sera par ailleurs notifiée au moment de la demande de consentement,

  • des données récoltées par vidéosurveillance et qui concernent votre image,

  • des données relatives à votre visite dans nos bâtiments en cas d’utilisation du parking (plaque d’immatriculation, heures d’utilisation d’une place).

Only data relevant to and required for the performance of our services are collected, processed, and stored in accordance with the principle of minimising the amount of data collected.

2. Why will your data be used?

 

The data that you give us allow us to, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation:

  • manage and conduct our training courses, 

  • pass on the required information to our partners and subcontractors in order to provide the training courses,

  • manage our contractual relationship with our clients, inform them of news that may be useful to them and offer general advice on training,

  • subsequently and at any time, issue certificates of participation and achievement for the training courses followed, 

  • pass on the information required to authorities that are legally entitled to receive it, such as tax authorities. 

  • d’assurer la sécurité du personnel résidant ainsi que des visiteurs,

  • de gérer l’exploitation du parking en cas d’utilisation de celui-ci,

  •  

3. Who has access to your data?

Your data are used by our employees, within the strict framework of the tasks that are given to them. 

Vos données sont également transmises aux destinataires suivants dans le cadre de l’exécution de leur contrat avec la House of Training :

  • Nos partenaires institutionnels (administrations, chambres et associations professionnelles, fédérations)

  • Nos partenaires privés (tels que des écoles, autres centres de formations, …) avec lesquels nous développons une offre commune

  • Nos sous-traitants (tels que les formateurs, les plateformes d’hébergement informatique comme e-learning…) 

  • Nos autres prestataires de services utiles au bon fonctionnement de notre entreprise (fournisseurs de services informatiques, services d’impression, compagnies d’assurance)

Conformément aux dispositions contractuelles et de la législation sur la protection des données applicables, les partenaires et les sous-traitants de la House of Training s’engagent à traiter les données à caractère personnel uniquement aux fins de l’exécution de leurs obligations contractuelles envers la House of Training et à prendre des mesures requises pour garantir le respect de la confidentialité de ces données par leur personnel.

 

4. How long are they kept for?

As a client (private individual or legal person) or supplier, your contractual data are kept throughout the duration of your contract and after the contract end date, for the period required for the performance of our legal or contractual obligations.

If we process your data on the basis of your consent, we will keep them until you ask us to delete them. The personal data required for the issuance of training certificates are kept for a period of 10 years. 

5. What are your rights?

The personal data protection regulation specifies, within the limits set out in the applicable texts, that you are entitled, as a ‘data subject’, to request the following at no charge: 

  1. to access your personal data

  2. to request the correction or deletion of this data

  3. to limit the processing of this data

  4. to object to their use for direct marketing purposes

  5. data portability.

These rights may be exercised via email, sent to the following address: gdpr@houseoftraining.lu. House of Training reserves the right to ask you to provide a scan / paper copy of your identity document, so that we can check your identity before we process your request. 

You also have the option of lodging a complaint, if there is any doubt regarding compliance with the applicable personal data protection rules, with a supervisory authority such as the CNPD - Commission Nationale pour la Protection des Données (National Commission for Data Protection) with its headquarters at 1, avenue du Rock ‘n’ Roll, L-4361 Esch-sur-Alzette.

6. How to contact us?

For any questions or requests regarding personal data protection, all you need to do is send an email to gdpr@houseoftraining.lu.


Version mise à jour le 25/10/2021